65 CROLL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
65 CROLL ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00021183
Owner
SCHLAUCH, SAMUEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$89,500
PID
21183
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,000$32,500$89,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLAUCH, SAMUEL J
Co-Owner
Address
7724 ACIFF LN
SHAWNNE, KS 66218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-1339
Sale Date10/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLAUCH, LAURI ANN; SCHLAUCH, SAMUEL J$1 2545-133910/13/2015
SCHLAUCH, MABEL G; SCHLAUCH, SAMUEL J$1 1033-003411/13/2000
SCHALUCH MABEL G$1 1530-031311/22/1993
SCHLAUCH R J & MABEL G$0 0709-023007/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,168 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres20

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,315$17,555$25,870
2024$8,315$17,555$25,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps