Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
506 RED RIDGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
506 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0038/ 002/
Control#
00021186
Owner
MCAFEE, NEVILLE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,000
PID
21186
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$144,000
$15,000
$159,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCAFEE, NEVILLE D
Co-Owner
Address
506 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1158-0283
Sale Date
08/08/1972
MCAFEE, DIANE E; MCAFEE, NEVILLE D
$0
1158-0283
08/08/1972
SULLENS, R & D
$0
1088-0435
08/01/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1800
Living Area:
1,766
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
19A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,150
1,150
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
916
0
DCK
R-DECK
477
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
108
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
182
0
3,449
1,766
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
3.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.1
Total
2025
$15,630
$10,115
$25,745
2024
$15,630
$10,115
$25,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps