496 RED RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
496 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0038/ 003/
Control#
00021187
Owner
KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$448,000
PID
21187
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,600$18,400$448,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J
Co-Owner
Address
496 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0509
Sale Date05/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, BRAD J; KOWALSKI, NANCY M; KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J$1 2818-050905/11/2023
KOWALSKI, NANCY M; KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J$1 2104-251306/16/2004
KOWALSKI, NANCY; KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER$0 1186-039002/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,746 1,746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,746 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 585 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,307 0
   6,058 1,746
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 4,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:50
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 4,100 4,100
   4,100 4,100
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:50
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,170 1,170
   1,170 1,170

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres4.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock204.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,275$17,625$88,900
2024$71,275$17,625$88,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps