500 RED RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
500 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0038/ 005/
Control#
00021189
Owner
KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,600
PID
21189
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,500$12,100$205,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J
Co-Owner
Address
496 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-2001
Sale Date10/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, BRAD J; KOWALSKI, NANCY M; KOWALSKI, SYLVESTER J$80,000 2881-200110/30/2024
FINKEL, DONALD$1 0805-000501/04/2000
FINKEL DONALD D$0 1197-008309/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,948 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,070$8,750$36,820
2024$28,070$8,750$36,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps