526 RED RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
526 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0038/ 009/
Control#
00021193
Owner
MCAFEE, NEVILLE D
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$323,100
PID
21193
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,700$17,400$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAFEE, NEVILLE D
Co-Owner
Address
506 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1168-0958
Sale Date03/06/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCAFEE, DIANE E; MCAFEE, NEVILLE D$0 1168-095803/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,285
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail (Mult.)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 3,285 3,285
   3,285 3,285

Parcel Information
Use Code374
DescriptionRetail (Mult.)  
Deeded Acres4.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code374
DescriptionRetail (Mult.)  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,955$9,275$29,230
2024$19,955$9,275$29,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps