Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
54 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
Print
Map It
Location
54 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0042/ 001/
Control#
00021199
Owner
SLUPINSKA, BEATA Z
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,500
PID
21199
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$149,500
$33,000
$182,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SLUPINSKA, BEATA Z
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 248
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price
$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2285-1866
Sale Date
12/09/2007
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
HOUSER, CHRISTOPHER J; SLUPINSKA, BEATA Z
$131,000
2285-1866
12/09/2007
KASZMETSKIE, JULIA
$1
1031-0320
11/10/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1800
Living Area:
1,742
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
19A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,050
1,050
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
692
692
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
900
0
DCK
R-DECK
330
0
2,972
1,742
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
540.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
1066.00 SF
1
machsh
7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flat
M
Metal
1488.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
V
Vinyl
264.00 SF
1
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
225.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
49.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
42.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,030
$8,750
$23,780
2024
$15,030
$8,750
$23,780
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps