MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0044/ 007/
Control#
00021207
Owner
FINKEL, JOEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$362,800
PID
21207
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,400$35,400$362,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFINKEL, JOEL
Co-Owner
Address
23 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0987-0120
Sale Date09/20/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINKEL, JOEL; FINKEL, REBECCA M$1 0987-012009/20/2000
FINKEL JOEL$1 0356-008806/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19a - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,120 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,060 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,155$8,750$45,905
2024$37,155$8,750$45,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps