VALLEY VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY VIEW RD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0049/ 005/
Control#
00021227
Owner
WEIKEL, TIMOTHY R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,500
PID
21227
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,400$24,100$28,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKEL, TIMOTHY R
Co-Owner
Address
15 VALLEY VIEW RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2111-2677
Sale Date08/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIKEL, LISA J; WEIKEL, TIMOTHY R$21,000 2111-267708/13/2004
MENSINGER, ROBIN$1 1626-010608/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145$14,390$14,535
2024$145$14,390$14,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps