61 MILLERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MILLERS ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00021246
Owner
COURNOYER, RAYMOND
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$605,100
PID
21246
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,400$141,700$605,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURNOYER, RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
11 CROLL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-1154
Sale Date11/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COURNOYER, RAYMOND$1 2763-115411/10/2021
COURNOYER, JOYCE K$1 1649-006803/13/1996
COURNOYER, RR & J$0 1045-006005/10/1963
COURNOYER, R R & J$0 1042-012301/05/1963
WOLFE, C D$0 0429-006412/31/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,160 1,256
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 480 480
   480 480
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6 : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6 : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 480 480
   480 480
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,770
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6 : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,770 1,770
   1,770 1,770
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 416
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 416 416
   416 416
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 1,320 1,320
   1,320 1,320
Building 4 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 720 720
   720 720
Building 5 : Section 2
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,568 1,568
   1,568 1,568
Building 5 : Section 3
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 720 720
   720 720
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres98.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ASAsphalt1862.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt4200.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1372.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood660.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,750$60,925$102,675
2024$41,750$60,925$102,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps