11 CROLL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 CROLL RD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0071/ 001/
Control#
00021259
Owner
COURNOYER, RAYMOND
Taxable Assessed
$690,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
21259
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$676,600$18,900$695,500$13,900$690,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURNOYER, RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
11 CROLL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2008-0763
Sale Date09/17/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COURNOYER, MARIE; COURNOYER, RAYMOND$1,250 2008-076309/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,584 3,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,392 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
SLBR-SLAB 876 0
   8,562 3,584

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$13,900
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$127,190$13,975$141,165$8,545$135,735
2024$127,190$13,975$141,165$8,545$135,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps