277 MILLERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
277 MILLERS ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0073/ 011/
Control#
00021271
Owner
SIMPSON, JERMIAH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,900
PID
21271
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,500$12,400$266,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, JERMIAH P
Co-Owner
Address
277 MILLERS RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0875-0223
Sale Date04/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON, JERMIAH P; SIMPSON, ROSEMARY E$131,000 0875-022304/24/2000
SZUMILO MARL L$1 1631-011010/26/1995
SZUMILO, M L & B L$300 1529-012611/12/1993
SZUMILO, M L & B L$4,500 1487-084009/29/1992
SZUMILO, M L & B L$0 0951-040712/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,323 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 588 0
   3,354 1,323

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,840$9,000$39,840
2024$30,840$9,000$39,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps