0 COVE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 COVE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00021284
Owner
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$539,900
PID
21284
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,000$258,900$539,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION
Co-Owner
Address
1 COVE MOUNTAIN DR
ZION GROVE, PA 179859303
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2315-2100
Sale Date08/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$1 2315-210008/06/2008
LEISURE EQUITIES CORP$0 1123-012903/31/1970
SKI ESTATES INC$0 1118-014111/18/1969
THE COVE REAL ESTATE CORP$0 1066-033801/13/1965
THE COVE REAL ESTATE CORP$0 1061-080612/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 5,040
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 5,040 5,040
   5,040 5,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,775
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,775 2,775
   2,775 2,775
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 914
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 914 914
   914 914
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 90
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 90 90
   90 90

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres259.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)259.62

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,345$103,565$227,910
2024$124,345$104,580$228,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps