53 MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
53 MILL RD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00000213
Owner
SNYDER, KELLY JO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$153,400
PID
213
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,700$151,700$153,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, KELLY JO
Co-Owner
Address
17 HELFENSTEIN RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2150
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, KELLY JO$1 2767-215002/28/2022
REBLOCK, DARLENE; REBLOCK, JOHN J$0 1218-085701/26/1976
BENNER, R Y & I S$0 1170-028309/06/1972
MAZUR, G JR & STARY, R$0 1119-007511/04/1969
SMITH, M & SINGLE J$0 0654-026603/04/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)BLBlock360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110$11,585$11,695
2024$110$11,585$11,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps