479 MILLERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
479 MILLERS ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 06/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00021316
Owner
HAMBY, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,100
PID
21316
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,400$12,700$216,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMBY, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
479 MILLERS RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0417
Sale Date08/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMBY, CHRISTINE A; HAMBY, JAMES L$0 2779-041708/10/2021
HAMBY, ELIZABETH M; HAMBY, JAMES L$85,000 0708-029808/31/1999
MILLER JOELLA L$1 0660-019206/14/1999
MILLER S & M & HOAGLAND C ETAL$1 0283-016503/30/1998
MILLER GLENN I & JOELLA L$0 1418-049511/22/1988
MILLER G$0 1395-033906/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 852 852
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,086 0
DCKR-DECK 645 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 442 0
   4,399 2,226

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1536.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood512.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,495$9,125$24,620
2024$15,495$9,125$24,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps