493 MILLERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
493 MILLERS RD
Tax Map
19/ 06/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00021317
Owner
MOSER, ARAL R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$167,900
PID
21317
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,000$35,900$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSER, ARAL R
Co-Owner
Address
493 MILLERS RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$53,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0990-0007
Sale Date09/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSER, ARAL R; MOSER, RENEE S$53,200 0990-000709/25/2000
FELTER GARTH W & SARA$89,000 1468-048608/21/1991
FELLIN SR, J A & L B$0 1410-055512/09/1988
MILLER, G I$0 1395-339306/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   1,412 1,260
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
   728 728

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,345$18,280$24,625
2024$6,345$18,280$24,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps