MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
19/ 06/ 0025/ 002/
Control#
00021333
Owner
LITTLE WASHINGTON WASTE WATER
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$79,100
PID
21333
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,100$18,000$79,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE WASHINGTON WASTE WATER
Co-OwnerA/K/A SUBURBAN WASTEWATER CO
Address762 W LANCASTER AVE
BRYN MAWR, PA 190103489
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2104-0454
Sale Date06/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE WASHINGTON WASTE WATER$250,000 2104-045406/24/2004
EAGLE ROCK COMMUNITY ASS'N,INC$10 0492-020904/30/1998
VALLEY UTILITES$10,000 1463-023510/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,980 1,980
   1,980 1,980
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres4.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,960$8,350$15,310
2024$6,960$8,350$15,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps