Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
518 MILLERS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
518 MILLERS ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 06/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00021339
Owner
VANBLARGAN, DOUGLAS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,600
PID
21339
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$115,700
$20,900
$136,600
Owner of Record
Owner
VANBLARGAN, DOUGLAS W
Co-Owner
Address
518 MILLERS RD
ZION GROVE, PA 179859726
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0093-0052
Sale Date
06/19/1997
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
VANBLARGAN, CURTIS L; VANBLARGAN, DOUGLAS W
$1
0093-0052
06/19/1997
VAN BLARGAN, EDNA P
$0
1311-0515
12/03/1981
VAN BLARGAN, L D & E P
$0
0897-0020
03/18/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,344
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
19A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
2,184
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.4
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,355
$12,685
$24,040
2024
$11,355
$12,685
$24,040
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps