343 MILLERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
343 MILLERS ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 06/ 0036/ 002/
Control#
00021349
Owner
DALESANDRO, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,400
PID
21349
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,900$14,500$420,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDALESANDRO, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
343 MILLERS RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1544-0043
Sale Date03/18/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALESANDRO, PATRICIA A; DALESANDRO, THOMAS C$1 1544-004303/18/1994
DALESANDRO, T C & P A$0 1079-085609/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,254 2,254
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 760 380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   5,190 2,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood312.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,730$9,875$67,605
2024$57,730$9,875$67,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps