FERNDALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
FERNDALE RD
Tax Map
19/ 09/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00021430
Owner
STANAKIS, ROBERT P
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$36,500
PID
21430
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,400$34,100$36,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANAKIS, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
30 FERNDALE HILL DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-0382
Sale Date08/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANAKIS, DEIDRE D; STANAKIS, ROBERT P; STANAKIS, SAVANNA D$15,000 2701-038208/10/2020
MOYER, ARTHUR W$1 2371-135304/14/2010
MOYER, ARTHUR W$1 2350-233409/08/2009
MOYER, ARTHUR W; MOYER, BARBARA$1 1629-020510/16/1995
MOYER, A W$1 1573-018809/30/1994
MOYER, C D & G M$0 1189-068905/06/1974
MOYER, C D ETUX$0 1026-042008/23/1961
MOYER, C D ETUX$0 0539-045605/24/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,020$3,020
2024$0$3,020$3,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps