INDIAN RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
INDIAN RUN RD
Tax Map
03/ 05/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00002144
Owner
SCHUYLKILL CTY MUNICIPAL AUTH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,210,100
PID
2144
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,055,900$154,200$1,210,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL CTY MUNICIPAL AUTH
Co-Owner
Address
221 S CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1042-0129
Sale Date12/20/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL CTY MUNICIPAL AUTH$0 1042-012912/20/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 101 0
   2,609 1,672
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 9,792
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC03Office(3) 9,792 9,792
   9,792 9,792
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,411
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 2,411 2,411
   2,411 2,411
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,666
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 3,666 3,666
   3,666 3,666
Building 3 : Section 3
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,572
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,572 2,572
   2,572 2,572

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres16.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0303 - Branch - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,870$11,450$295,320
2024$283,870$11,450$295,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps