947 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
947 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 10/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00021497
Owner
STAUFFER, MILDRED K
Taxable Assessed
$232,700
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
21497
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$197,100$68,400$265,500$35,600$232,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, MILDRED K
Co-Owner
Address
924 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2074-2557
Sale Date10/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER A/K/A SR, ALLEN R; STAUFFER, ALICE K; STAUFFER, ALICE K; STAUFFER, ALLEN R; STAUFFER, ALLEN R; STAUFFER, ALLEN R; STAUFFER, ALLEN R A/K/A SR; STAUFFER, MILDRED K$1 2074-255710/23/2003
STAUFFER R ETAL$0 1138-056406/08/1971
STAUFFER, R & K M$0 0836-004303/06/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:3 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,708
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:3 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SVCService/Gas Station 2,588 2,588
OFCOffice 120 120
   2,708 2,708

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres24.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$35,600
Clean & Green Acres22.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,170$30,505$46,675$12,310$28,480
2024$16,170$30,505$46,675$12,310$28,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps