9 MILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 MILL ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0032/ 002/
Control#
00000215
Owner
GROSE, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$196,200
PID
215
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,200$42,000$196,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSE, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
9 MILL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0179
Sale Date07/12/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROSE, MATTHEW J$1 1466-017907/12/1991
GROSE, W J & H R$0 1335-085810/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-15
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,832 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,585$6,250$29,835
2024$23,585$6,250$29,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps