1020 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1020 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 10/ 0041/ 004/
Control#
00021524
Owner
STAUFFER, ALICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$193,200
PID
21524
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,000$30,200$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, ALICIA
Co-Owner
Address
1020 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-1993
Sale Date12/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER, ALICIA$1 2761-199312/17/2021
STAUFFER, JEROME$0 1294-028708/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
   2,272 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,130$12,405$30,535
2024$18,130$12,405$30,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps