896 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
896 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
Tax Map
19/ 10/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00021534
Owner
WILCOX, JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$316,600
PID
21534
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,300$86,300$316,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILCOX, JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
896 CATAWISSA CRK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2133-2635
Sale Date01/06/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILCOX, JEAN$10,000 2133-263501/06/2005
MULKUSKY, JOSEPH A; MUMMEY, ERICA; WILCOX, JEAN$100 0811-016301/19/2000
MALACUSKY J A &MULKUSKY JA REF$1 0117-016607/14/1997
HARTZ JOANN (REF ONLY)$1 1693-023211/02/1996
MULKUSKY A T & WILCOX J M$0 1425-052504/04/1989
MULKUSKY A T & WILCOX J M$0 1423-030302/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
   3,040 1,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 798
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
   798 798

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres56.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1890.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,805$35,550$62,355
2024$26,805$35,550$62,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps