14 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 FIRST ST
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00021547
Owner
BOTT, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,200
PID
21547
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$17,700$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTT, DAVID J
Co-Owner16 FIRST ST
AddressP O BOX 668
NUREMBERG, PA 18241
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2201-2473
Sale Date05/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTT, DAVID J; BOTT, JULEE B$1 2201-247305/04/2006
BOTT, CATHERINE; BOTT, HENRY J$0 1011-058910/26/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
UUSR-UNFINISHED UPPER STORY 816 0
   2,736 816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,800$5,000$11,800
2024$6,800$5,000$11,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps