176 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
176 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00021556
Owner
HOFFMAN, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,200
PID
21556
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$12,900$96,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, EDWARD
Co-Owner176 MAHANOY ST
AddressPO BOX 285
NUREMBURG, PA 18241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0570
Sale Date04/06/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, EDWARD; HOFFMAN, LESLIE$0 1444-057004/06/1990
BELLUM, L$0 1382-057810/15/1986
SACHS, D C$0 1243-068008/01/1977
SACHS, D C ETUX$0 0953-032301/08/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 636 636
OPR-OPEN PORCH 189 0
   1,461 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage26
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,050$5,000$18,050
2024$13,050$5,000$18,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps