206 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00021577
Owner
GEBHART, RODNEY A
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,600
PID
21577
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,800$12,800$177,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBHART, RODNEY A
Co-Owner
Address
POST OFFICE BOX 63
NUREMBURG, PA 18241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1288-0928
Sale Date04/24/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEBHART, RODNEY A$0 1288-092804/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,525
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,075 1,075
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 750 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,075 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 397 0
   4,372 2,525

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,030$5,000$17,030
2024$12,030$5,000$17,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps