213 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00021591
Owner
MUMMEY, KELLY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
21591
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,100$12,800$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMUMMEY, KELLY L
Co-OwnerA/K/A KELLY KLESH
AddressPO BOX 355
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2184-1463
Sale Date12/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUMMEY, KELLY L$1 2184-146312/19/2005
KLESH, KELLY L; MUMMEY, BRIAN D$40,000 2084-163102/11/2004
KLESH SCOTT L & KAREN L$1 1590-014606/18/2002
KLESH SCOTT L$1 1692-005412/03/1996
KLESH PETER & LANA$15,000 1464-013205/31/1991
BERGER G P & C$0 0546-027403/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
CPTR-CARPORT 230 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 211 0
   2,691 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,085$5,000$17,085
2024$12,085$5,000$17,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps