222 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00021604
Owner
DENNISON, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,300
PID
21604
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$18,200$129,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNISON, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1273 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0116
Sale Date06/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNISON, MARK; DENNISON, RUSSEL A$0 1448-011606/01/1990
DENNISON, E D & J K$0 1261-020708/01/1978
SCHLAPPICH, W T & L M$0 1009-039009/08/1960
HEIM, L K & R L$0 0815-039001/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 633 633
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 633 633
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 633 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,067 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,355$5,000$16,355
2024$11,355$5,000$16,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps