Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
752 MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
752 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0061/ 001/
Control#
00021624
Owner
MILLER, TINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,200
PID
21624
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$207,400
$26,800
$234,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER, TINA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 667
NUREMBURG, PA 18241
Sale Price
$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2506-2393
Sale Date
06/27/2014
MILLER, CHRIS; MILLER, TINA
$120,000
2506-2393
06/27/2014
BAUM, FEDERICK M; BAUM, LEAH J
$0
1050-0931
10/28/1963
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,336
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
672
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
19B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,336
1,336
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,416
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
184
0
2,936
1,336
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.77
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.77
Frontage
100
Depth
335
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
168.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
24.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$35,930
$7,500
$43,430
2024
$35,930
$7,500
$43,430
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps