784 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
784 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00021631
Owner
DRUMHELLER, SAMANTHA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,300
PID
21631
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,600$17,700$142,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMHELLER, SAMANTHA S
Co-Owner
Address
784 MAIN ST
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-1928
Sale Date09/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRUMHELLER, SAMANTHA S$58,500 2716-192809/21/2021
SUTHERLAND, ROY K$60,000 1353-032210/26/2001
MAKARA JR THOMAS M & ANNMARIE$0 1195-057008/30/1974
NAUSE CLYDE A & MARGARET$0 1113-052006/05/1969
NAUSE CLYDE A & MARGARET$0 0889-037606/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,580 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,555$5,000$17,555
2024$12,555$5,000$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps