0 SHENANDOAH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SHENANDOAH STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00021634
Owner
KLINGERMAN, TESS MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,500
PID
21634
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,000$21,500$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGERMAN, TESS MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
380 MOUNTAIN RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-2788
Sale Date08/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGERMAN, TESS MARIE$1 2787-278808/17/2022
KLINGERMAN, CHRIS E$34,900 1557-006805/16/2002
MARKUNAS MAE L$0 0924-025803/05/1956
MARKUNAS G A & M L$0 0843-048807/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)160
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 381 0
   1,629 864
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19b - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 345 345
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 345 231
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 345 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 199 0
   1,234 576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage91
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood136.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,115$5,460$19,575
2024$14,115$5,460$19,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps