802 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
802 MAIN ST
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00021636
Owner
SINGLEY, WILLIAM E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,500
PID
21636
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,800$20,700$208,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLEY, WILLIAM E
Co-Owner802 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 625
NUREMBERG, PA 18241
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2365-2346
Sale Date12/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINGLEY, PATRICIA; SINGLEY, WILLIAM E$1 2365-234612/29/2009
SINGLEY, PATRICIA; SINGLEY, RYAN$1 2211-235307/10/2006
SINGLEY, WILLIAM A$79,000 2024-269312/09/2002
HUNSINGER BRUCE & GLADYS$0 0671-055904/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   3,418 2,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage93
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,810$5,580$27,390
2024$21,810$5,580$27,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps