254 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
254 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00021656
Owner
PELL, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,300
PID
21656
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,500$17,800$139,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPELL, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address119 WHITEHORSE DR
HONEYBROOK, PA 19344
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-2189
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PELL, ANDREW; SMITH, DANA$245,000 2911-218906/13/2025
MONAHAN, MICHELLE LEE$50,000 2835-061909/22/2023
BROWNING, MATTHEW S$65,000 2457-243012/28/2012
MILLER, JASON E; MILLER, PATRICIA E$1 2119-060810/05/2004
MILLER, MORRIS; MILLER, PATRICIA$0 1429-008206/12/1989
BROBST, R O & F S$0 0592-011206/16/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,684 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,915$5,000$22,915
2024$17,915$5,000$22,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps