235 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00021667
Owner
PROCTOR, BETTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,400
PID
21667
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,200$12,200$121,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR, BETTY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 145
NUREMBERG, PA 18241
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2092-2487
Sale Date03/31/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROCTOR, BETTY$70,000 2092-248703/31/2004
WHITEHAIR, MARGARET; WHITEHAIR, RICHARD$0 1405-041403/15/1988
MARKUNAS, F W & V$0 0688-005008/12/1946
MARKUNAS, F W & V$0 1141-070606/21/1937
MARKUNAS, F W & V$0 1141-070206/14/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,496 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood396.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,415$5,000$18,415
2024$13,415$5,000$18,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps