261 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
261 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00021675
Owner
MULLIN, DENNIS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,900
PID
21675
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,500$16,400$190,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIN, DENNIS S
Co-Owner
Address
261 MAHANOY AVE
NUREMBURG, PA 18241
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0157
Sale Date05/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIGUERE, JAMES M; MULLIN, DENNIS S$195,000 2818-015705/05/2023
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN; FLAIM, VALERIE$1 2805-039601/04/2023
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN; FLAIM, VALERIE$1 2805-039501/04/2023
FLAIM, DONALD J; FLAIM, EILEEN$0 1276-083207/20/1979
BAUM, L & M$0 0803-020905/06/1950
BAUM, L & M$0 0799-053010/11/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   5,136 2,910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage37
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,350$5,000$31,350
2024$26,350$5,000$31,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps