265 MAHANOY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
265 MAHANOY ST
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00021676
Owner
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,200
PID
21676
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,600$21,600$177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAIM, DONALD BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address232 CROLL RD

ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-2530
Sale Date09/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN; FLAIM, VALERIE$75,000 2484-253009/24/2013
FLAIM, DONALD J$75,000 2189-098401/31/2006
MICHAEL, JEFFREY C$1 1496-004002/28/2002
MICHAEL JEFFREY C & VICKI LYNN$1 1516-017908/10/1993
MICHAEL, J C & DUFFY, V L$56,000 1509-011406/17/1993
NICHOLAS, H A & M A$0 0604-008007/01/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,204 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage92
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1050.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,075$5,520$30,595
2024$25,075$5,520$30,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps