2154 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2154 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
03/ 08/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00002168
Owner
GERBER, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,800
PID
2168
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$21,800$198,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGERBER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
2154 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0256-0316
Sale Date01/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERBER, RICHARD; GERBER, TAMMY L$54,000 0256-031601/27/1998
GWYTHER JOHN & FAYE$8,000 1573-001109/28/1994
GWYTHER, W & SEWARD, I$0 1214-002709/22/1975
GWYTHER, W & I$0 0799-047509/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,846
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,424 1,424
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 948 474
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,428 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 608 0
   5,356 2,846

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,625$6,250$21,875
2024$15,625$6,250$21,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps