0 E APPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E APPLE STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00021685
Owner
BAUM, PAUL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,000
PID
21685
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,800$22,200$163,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUM, PAUL R
Co-Owner6 E APPLE ST
AddressPO BOX 106
NUREMBURG, PA 18241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316-0170
Sale Date05/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAUM, FRANCES; BAUM, PAUL R$0 1316-017005/01/1982
HALYE, C E & M M$0 0678-013405/21/1946
HALYE, C E & M M$0 0623-016711/21/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 868 868
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 315 0
   3,535 2,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,450$6,000$18,450
2024$12,450$6,000$18,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps