15 E APPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E APPLE STREET
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00021690
Owner
PRICE, CODY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
21690
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,600$16,900$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, CODY
Co-Owner
Address
65 CENTER HILL RD
SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-1270
Sale Date05/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, CODY$34,900 2626-127005/02/2018
LAUDIG, CHARLA R; LAUDIG, STANLEY M$0 0924-023007/24/1956
ROBINSON, C W & E$0 0885-058608/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 685 685
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 629 629
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 374 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 275 0
   1,963 1,314

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage50
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum820.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,730$5,000$16,730
2024$11,730$5,000$16,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps