53 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
53 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
19/ 12/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00021699
Owner
HESS, WARREN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,700
PID
21699
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,700$53,000$415,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, WARREN J
Co-Owner53 MAPLE ST
AddressPO BOX 52
NUREMBERG, PA 18241
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-1284
Sale Date08/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS, SALLY A; HESS, WARREN J$1 2516-128408/21/2014
HESS, WARREN J$1 1310-094211/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   3,186 1,968
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,308 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 406 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   3,216 1,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood342.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,130$9,625$58,755
2024$49,130$9,625$58,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps