0 S SPRING MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S SPRING MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00021731
Owner
WITCOSKI, JOSEPH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,800
PID
21731
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,800$12,000$182,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWITCOSKI, JOSEPH E
Co-Owner
Address
114 SPRING MT DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0474-0262
Sale Date11/17/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITCOSKI, ELAINE M; WITCOSKI, JOSEPH E$70,000 0474-026211/17/1998
KOCH, PATRICIA J$60,000 1555-020106/01/1994
FULGINITI, G V & J A$0 1377-097806/04/1986
GUTHRIE, C A & P J$0 1167-059802/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
DCKR-DECK 504 0
   2,352 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,070$7,500$29,570
2024$22,070$7,500$29,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps