239 SPRING MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
239 SPRING MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00021785
Owner
CORAD- MEJIA, IDALYS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,600
PID
21785
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,300$9,300$203,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORAD- MEJIA, IDALYS M
Co-Owner
Address
239 SPRING MTN DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-1305
Sale Date11/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLAQUE, EDWIN H; CORAD- MEJIA, IDALYS M$197,000 2710-130511/16/2020
TO A HIGHER STANDARD LLC$20,000 2593-157704/25/2017
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,433 2579-243210/28/2016
SMOLINSKY, LISA M; SMOLINSKY, MARK J$47,500 0859-018403/17/2000
CLUB PAR FOUR INC$0 1330-044803/09/1983
SILAR, J & J$0 1191-024305/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 570 0
   3,540 2,202

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,630$7,500$27,130
2024$19,630$7,500$27,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps