257 MADONNA LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
257 MADONNA LANE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00021798
Owner
DIECKMANN, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,100
PID
21798
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,600$7,500$270,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIECKMANN, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
RR 1 BOX 2257
ZIONS GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1460-0554
Sale Date03/09/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIECKMANN, EILEEN; DIECKMANN, GARY$1 1460-055403/09/1991
DIECKMANN, G M & BROWNE, E M$0 1433-032308/31/1989
TRINGALI, M T$0 1421-074501/03/1989
YOUNG, J R & S C$0 1269-078602/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,046
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1T111 Plywood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,046 2,046
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,046 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   4,204 2,046

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood900.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,730$7,500$51,230
2024$43,730$7,500$51,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps