2149 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2149 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
03/ 08/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00002180
Owner
BARRETT, HOLLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
2180
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,600$17,500$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT, HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address
2149 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date02/11/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT, HOLLY$0 0-002/11/1997
SHUMAN HOLLY ANN$1 1695-033311/25/1996
SHUMAN, DANIEL A & HOLLY ANN$0 1397-092209/24/1987
BARRETT, M & S$0 1396-016408/21/1987
HUBLER, W & H$0 0841-023405/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 776 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   2,888 1,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,560$6,250$19,810
2024$13,560$6,250$19,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps