282 S KILLINGTON LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
282 S KILLINGTON LANE
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0282/ 000/
Control#
00021816
Owner
HARTZ, HUBERT M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$200,400
PID
21816
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,700$10,700$200,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZ, HUBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
282 KILLINGTON CIR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2120-0311
Sale Date10/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTZ, HUBERT M; HARTZ, VICKIE A$97,000 2120-031110/13/2004
BUSCH, BARBARA A; BUSCH, PAUL S$10,500 1550-012104/22/1994
CENTENNIAL HOMES INC$3,000 1550-010704/22/1994
DODSON JR, H & M L$0 1394-075307/25/1987
ZANE, M A$0 1363-048106/19/1985
GARBARINO, C & K$0 1269-053202/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,940 1,940
DCKR-DECK 396 0
   2,336 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,935$6,225$40,160
2024$33,935$6,225$40,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps