285 S KILLINGTON LN
 Print  Map It

Location
285 S KILLINGTON LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0285/ 000/
Control#
00021819
Owner
ANDERSON, STEVEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$302,600
PID
21819
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,800$7,800$302,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address
R R 1, BOX 2285
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$185,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2382-1353
Sale Date09/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON, STEVEN M$185,400 2382-135309/10/2010
YOUNG, GRACE A; YOUNG, JAMES G$152,500 2126-129511/23/2004
CRAWFORD, CAHRLES E; CRAWFORD, CAROL A$1 2126-129107/22/2004
CRAWFORD, CAROL A; CRAWFORD, CHARLES E$0 1470-077210/09/1991
CRAWFORD, C E & C A$0 1454-059810/10/1990
CEDRONE, F M$0 1428-047106/02/1989
SELIGA, F & P$0 1213-007009/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,974
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 996 996
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 978 978
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 978 0
DCKR-DECK 284 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
   3,742 1,974

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,065$7,500$50,565
2024$43,065$7,500$50,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps