286 KILLINGTON LN
 Print  Map It

Location
286 KILLINGTON LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00021820
Owner
DIXON, WILLIAM LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,800
PID
21820
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,000$7,800$293,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, WILLIAM LEE
Co-Owner
Address
286 KILLINGTON CIR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-2864
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIXON, WILLIAM LEE$172,000 2697-286407/29/2020
HUMPHREYS, BENJAMIN J$159,900 2129-230812/10/2004
KRASNO, LESTER$158,000 1494-076303/04/1993
PIACENTE, T & C$0 1435-076510/06/1989
WAGNER, J P & A$0 1402-062301/05/1988
REGALSKI, A & I$0 1362-022907/03/1985
HUNTSINGER, D & J ETAL$0 1266-023811/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,405
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,884 1,884
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,580 521
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,884 0
DCKR-DECK 906 0
   6,254 2,405

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,500$7,500$55,000
2024$47,500$7,500$55,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps