310 SPRING MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
310 SPRING MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00021836
Owner
YESENOFSKI, BERNARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,900
PID
21836
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,800$8,100$243,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYESENOFSKI, BERNARD A
Co-Owner
Address
310 SPRING MT DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0550-0159
Sale Date02/19/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YESENOFSKI, BERNARD A; YESENOFSKI, JAYNE$1 0550-015902/19/1999
YESENOFSKI BERNARD A & JAYME A$9,000 1461-039603/27/1991
GARCIA, A$0 1257-090206/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   4,216 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,160$7,500$44,660
2024$37,160$7,500$44,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps