430 CAMELBACK LN
 Print  Map It

Location
430 CAMELBACK LN
Tax Map
19/ 13/ 0430/ 000/
Control#
00021924
Owner
BURKE, WILLIAM S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,500
PID
21924
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,700$7,800$218,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address
430 CAMELBACK LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2180-1773
Sale Date11/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, CAROL M; BURKE, WILLIAM S$129,900 2180-177311/18/2005
FELTY, RICKY B; MARTINELLI FELTY, PAMELA$1 2083-256401/26/2004
FELTY, RICKY B; MARTINELLI FELTY, PAMELA$1 0988-025309/11/2000
MARTINELLI P M & FELTY R B$69,000 0550-004902/25/1999
SEC SVNGS ASSN OF HAZLETON$906 0463-034311/06/1998
HOFFMAN JAMES A & LISA D$2,000 1585-027412/15/1994
DIETZ G & SHEER D J ETAL$0 1431-003407/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
   2,748 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1904 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,250$7,500$45,750
2024$38,250$7,500$45,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps